ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Elham - IMO 7384754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:Iran ElhamAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7384754Hits:1,583
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Iran Elham" in Hamburg

[color=6600FF]
Built 1974 by A.Warskiego,Szczecin. Yard No: b445-3/16. 8407grt
ARYA KISH-80 IRAN ELHAM - 96 ECO ELHAM
BU India 1.1.02
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Elham
IMO:7384754
Former name(s):
- Eco Elham (Until 2001 Dec)
- Iran Elham (Until 1996 Dec)
- Arya Kish (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,027 tons
Summer DWT:11,765 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!