ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UND AKDENIZ - IMO 9207998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anthony Vella [View profile]Title:UND AKDENIZAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9207998Hits:1,260
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Ultra modern looking vessel. Registered at Istanbul. Malta 20/7/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Amilcar
IMO:9207998
Flag:Tunisia
MMSI:672747000
Callsign:TSNA
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vlaardingen (Until 2010 Jan)
- Und Akdeniz (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,900 tons
Summer DWT:14,268 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:La Goulette
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°7’27.67” N, 9°32’55.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 162° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Tn Rds
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:00:11 UTCTnrds
2018 September 10th, 19:00:07 UTCFrmrs
2018 September 6th, 11:00:52 UTCTn Rds
2018 September 4th, 21:00:31 UTCIt Goa
2018 September 4th, 21:00:00 UTCP
2018 August 31st, 08:00:52 UTCEs Sag
2018 August 28th, 22:00:53 UTCTn Rds
2018 August 27th, 13:00:59 UTCIt Goa
2018 August 21st, 22:00:57 UTCTn Rds
2018 August 20th, 14:00:28 UTCIt Goa
More Of This Ship
MAERSK VLAARDINGEN
© simonwp
MAERSK VLAARDINGEN
© Frank Behrends
MAERSK VLAARDINGEN
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 29, 2005 20:58 (13 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry:
IMO: 9207998
Ex-names: - - - -
Actual name: MAERSK VLAARDINGEN (until Jul/2005)
Built by: Flensburger Schiffbau-Ges. mbH & Co. KG - Flensburg in 2000
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards :-D
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!