ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ST LAURENT - IMO 9152909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ST LAURENTAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9152909Hits:485
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Marshall Islands (Majuro) flagged CMA CGM ST. LAURENT alongside in Merwedehaven Rotterdam 21.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Yamuna
IMO:9152909
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563070000
Callsign:9V9687
Former name(s):
- Laurita Rickmers (Until 2013 Jun 19)
- Cma Cgm St Laurent (Until 2010 Feb)
- Laurita (Until 2002 Feb 04)
- Melbridge Pearl (Until 1999 Nov 16)
- Laurita Rickmers (Until 1998 May 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,752 tons
Summer DWT:14,086 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°57’19.21” N, 102°16’39.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.8kts, 298°
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:10th Feb 2017
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 10th, 18:00:15 UTCSgsin
2017 January 27th, 23:00:19 UTCPkg
2015 December 21st, 18:00:45 UTCPortklng
2015 November 3rd, 06:00:04 UTCKolkata
2015 November 1st, 16:00:30 UTCSin Anch
2015 October 20th, 06:00:13 UTCSin Ebg A
2015 September 4th, 18:00:10 UTCPortkelang
2015 August 4th, 00:30:41 UTCSingapore
2015 April 19th, 22:00:05 UTCKolkata
2015 April 13th, 18:00:44 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM ST LAURENT
© Yvon Perchoc
CMA CGM ST LAURENT
© Geir Vinnes
LAURITA RICKMERS
© GILMACACO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!