ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LLOYD TUPIARA - IMO 7432927

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:LLOYD TUPIARAAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7432927Hits:1,629
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
At Hamburg by MAN at the Hachmannkai in the 80ties.
This type is an Brazilian upgraded version of the famous SD-14 type and called PRINASA-121 built by Companhia Comercio e Navegaçao (CCN), Estaleiro Maua, Niteroi, near Rio de Janeiro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anteos
IMO:7432927
Former name(s):
- Lloyd Tupiara (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,305 tons
Summer DWT:14,236 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LLOYD TUPIARA
© Mike Griffiths
LLOYD TUPIARA
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!