ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Herwang - IMO 6804331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:HerwangAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6804331Hits:1,042
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Herwang" on the River Elbe
Vessel Identification
Name:Herwang
IMO:6804331
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Orris (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,277 tons
Summer DWT:18,207 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERWANG
© Frafo
HERWANG
© Frafo
HERWANG
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!