ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gasikara - IMO 7359943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:GasikaraAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7359943Hits:1,250
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Gasikara" near "WELCOME-POINT" Wedel/Schulau
Vessel Identification
Name:Gasikara
IMO:7359943
Former name(s):
- Ville De Strasbourg (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,609 tons
Summer DWT:16,570 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GASIKARA
© Frafo
GASIKARA
© Frafo
VILLE DE STRASBOURG
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!