ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sky Wonder - IMO 8024026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Sky WonderAdded:Apr 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8024026Hits:847
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Malta flag cruise vessel Sky Wonder, bt. 1984, gt. 46087, at Istanbul on 15.6.2008.
ex Pacific SKy, 2006
ex Sky Princess, 2000
ex Fairsky, 1988
renamed Atlantic Star, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Antic
IMO:8024026
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Sky Wonder (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Sky (Until 2006 May)
- Sky Princess (Until 2000 Apr)
- Fairsky (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,087 tons
Summer DWT:6,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAIRSKY
© DDGHANSA
PACIFIC SKY
© rudy v
PACIFIC SKY
© XPC1973
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!