ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NACIONAL RIO - IMO 7433270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:NACIONAL RIOAdded:Sep 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7433270Hits:1,151
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Taken by Walter Freitag at Santos inbound.
Orig. built as RODRIGO.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shipinco I
IMO:7433270
Former name(s):
- Vinashin Pride (Until 2008 Oct)
- Shanghai Pride (Until 2008 Feb)
- Vinashin Pride (Until 2008)
- Veesham (Until 2005 Sep)
- Oriental Peace (Until 2005 Jan)
- Express Orient (Until 2001 Aug)
- Oriental Crown (Until 2000 Sep)
- Saint Antonios (Until 1999 Sep)
- Libra Rio (Until 1999 Feb)
- Nacional Rio (Until 1996)
- Rodrigo (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,055 tons
Summer DWT:14,241 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shipinco I
© Maximilian Müller
SHIPINCO I
© carimar
SHIPINCO I
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
luislages on Sep 06, 2007 23:24 (9 years ago)
hello from lisbon great photo from a sd 14 a second life of a liberty ship. :lol: :lol:
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2006 17:46 (10 years ago)
Another nice pic of your collection! Thanks for posting!

rgds Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!