ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NACIONAL SANTOS - IMO 7433191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:NACIONAL SANTOSAdded:Sep 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7433191Hits:1,382
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Inbound Santos. Taken by Walter Freitag.
Originally built as ANISIO BORGES.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Sheng 82
IMO:7433191
Former name(s):
- Vilma (Until 2000 Jun)
- Nacional Santos (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,055 tons
Summer DWT:14,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oriental Kiku
© Michael Neidig
ORIENTAL KIKU
© har
ORIENTAL KIKU
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Noel Galea on Nov 04, 2008 15:39 (8 years ago)
Joined as a cadet on this lovely ship, then named MV Vilma, C6OD9 IMO 7433191, in August 97, signed off as 3rd officer end April 98. Lots of hard work but lots of experience gained too.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!