ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUMBI - IMO 9293870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:BUMBIAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9293870Hits:857
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Savona 21.07.05
Imo 9293870 / 2004
Builder SHIKOKU DOCKYARD JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Django
IMO:9293870
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016563
Callsign:D5GT7
Former name(s):
- Bumbi (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,951 tons
Summer DWT:29,870 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’10.68” N, 3°26’1.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 234° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Oran
Arrival:27th Nov 2017
18:00:22 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 27th, 18:00:22 UTCOran
2017 November 27th, 18:00:19 UTCAlger
2017 November 18th, 02:00:20 UTCRouen
2017 November 15th, 06:45:20 UTCGhent
2017 November 15th, 01:00:50 UTCWandellar
2017 November 7th, 21:00:31 UTCPasajes
2017 September 14th, 06:00:35 UTCSantos
2017 September 2nd, 06:00:35 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 26th, 09:00:36 UTCCasablanca
2017 August 10th, 12:00:34 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
VANTAGE KEY
© V.AGUETE
VANTAGE KEY
© V.AGUETE
DJANGO
© Antoni Dubowicz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Jul 22, 2005 13:00 (12 years ago)
Great photo. Nice & bright!
Regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!