ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NICIA - IMO 7432915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:NICIAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7432915Hits:1,247
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
At Marseille 1981.
This type is an Brazilian upgraded version of the famous SD-14 type and called PRINASA-121 built by Companhia Comercio e Navegaçao (CCN), Estaleiro Maua, Niteroi, near Rio de Janeiro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Unilago
IMO:7432915
Former name(s):
- Nicia (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,735 tons
Summer DWT:14,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NICIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Nicia
© simonwp
NICIA & L/L BRASIL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,247 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!