ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUMBI - IMO 9293870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:BUMBIAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9293870Hits:731
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Savona 21.07.05
Imo 9293870
Builder SHIKOKU DOCKYARD JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Django
IMO:9293870
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016563
Callsign:D5GT7
Former name(s):
- Bumbi (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,951 tons
Summer DWT:29,870 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°38’39” N, 31°1’9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 121° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Yuzhny /ukr
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
22:00:38 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 28th, 22:00:38 UTCYuzhny /ukr
2017 June 20th, 19:00:34 UTCChornomorsk /ukr
2017 June 12th, 05:00:47 UTCGibraltar
2017 May 16th, 03:00:38 UTCVera Cruz
2016 December 24th, 01:00:46 UTCZhoushan
2016 December 17th, 10:00:46 UTCShantou
2015 December 30th, 05:00:52 UTCHouston
2015 August 9th, 03:00:46 UTCIskendernun
2015 August 5th, 01:30:40 UTCPiraeus
2015 April 14th, 22:50:41 UTCNouakchott
More Of This Ship
DJANGO
© Antoni Dubowicz
Django
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Django
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 22, 2005 20:22 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture. Great colors.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!