Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BrNS Felinto Perry K11 - IMO 7724239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BrNS Felinto Perry K11Added:Jun 30, 2005
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro
IMO: 7724239
Ex- names: Wildrake (Norway); Holger Dane (Denmark)
Type/class: "Felinto Perry" class - ODS / Diving and Submarines Support (firefighting)
Built by: Smedvik Mek. Verkstedt, Tjorvag (Norway) in 1979 -
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/12/2004

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Felinto Perry
Pennant no.:K11
Former name(s):
- Holger Dane (Until 1988)
- Wildrake (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Diving Support Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,769 tons
Summer DWT:1,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BrNS Felinto Perry K11
© Edson de Lima Lucas
© Chris Howell
BrNS Felinto Perry K11
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,231 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!