ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN TRUST No 1 - IMO 7526558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:GOLDEN TRUST No 1Added:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7526558Hits:611
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Panama flag bulk carrier Golden Trust, bt. 1980 gt. 40512, in the port of Hamburg on 30.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Trust No.1
IMO:7526558
Former name(s):
- Admirar Duckling (Until 2004 Apr)
- Docealfa (Until 2002 Feb)
- Diogo Gomes (Until 1995 Jun)
- Docealfa (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,512 tons
Summer DWT:75,594 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIOGO GOMES
© Joerg Seyler
GOLDEN TRUST No 1
© Stan Muller
GOLDEN TRUST No 1
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 21, 2005 20:28 (11 years ago)
Nice photo!

The Golden Trust was a Brazilian built/flagged vessel.

Golden Trust (Panama)
IMO 7526558
Ex-names: Docealfa (Docenave); Diogo Gomes; Docealfa; Admirar Duckling
Built by: Verolme Estaleiros Reunidos do Brasil S.A. - Angra dos Reis - Rio de Janeiro state (Brasil) in 1980
Type: B54 type

Thanks for posted it!

Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!