ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRESIDENTE WENCESLAU - IMO 5284297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:PRESIDENTE WENCESLAUAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:5284297Hits:876
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
1977 at Rio de Janeiro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Petropan
IMO:5284297
Former name(s):
- Wenceslau (Until 1990 Jul)
- Presidente Wenceslau (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:31,092 tons
Summer DWT:50,696 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRESIDENTE WENCESLAU
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 29, 2010 03:00 (6 years ago)
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro
IMO: 5284297
Call sign: PUWL
Ex-names: - - - -
Pos-names: Wenceslau; Petropan
Type/class: crude oil tanker
Built by: Nippon Kokan - Yokohama (Japan) in 1959
DWT: 53,079
Observations: broken up in Colombia in 1990
Roel Knigge on Aug 22, 2010 12:39 (6 years ago)
built 12/1959, 31037 grt, 49895 dw, Petróleo Brasileiro. 15knots
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 21, 2005 20:46 (11 years ago)
A nice old shot of this nice old boat. It scanned quite nicely, too.
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 21, 2005 20:46 (11 years ago)
A nice old shot of this nice old boat. It scanned quite nicely, too.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!