ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAPAJOS - IMO 7320057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:TAPAJOSAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7320057Hits:801
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Bridgetown, Barbados in October 1978.
Vessel Identification
Name:Quan Bao Hu
IMO:7320057
Former name(s):
- Jutha Jessica (Until 1991 Jul)
- Pacific (Until 1990 May)
- Tapajos (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,794 tons
Summer DWT:6,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAPAJOS
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!