ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC SEALAND - IMO 9051741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:BBC SEALANDAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9051741Hits:658
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Sealand - 09/04/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Han De
IMO:9051741
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477743400
Callsign:VRGQ9
Former name(s):
- Victoria Scan (Until 2010 Mar 26)
- Oxl Victory (Until 2009 Mar)
- Bbc Sealand (Until 2007 Feb 12)
- Regine (Until 2001 Mar)
- Steinkirchen (Until 2001 Feb 09)
- Wiebke (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,782 tons
Summer DWT:8,115 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°9’5.81” N, 139°45’13.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 215° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Laem Chabang
Arrival:14th Oct 2016
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 4th, 03:00:40 UTCZhangzhou
2015 December 1st, 08:00:16 UTCHai Phong
2015 November 29th, 11:00:42 UTCDa Nang
2015 October 22nd, 17:00:12 UTCEbga Singapore
2015 August 14th, 17:00:54 UTCChennai
2015 July 6th, 22:00:55 UTCDalian
2015 June 6th, 17:30:37 UTCCn Sha
2015 May 26th, 08:00:58 UTCCn Yzh
2015 April 4th, 22:00:00 UTCKoper
2015 March 28th, 18:45:44 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
HAN DE
© specter
HAN DE
© Emmanuel.L
HAN DE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!