ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORSUL IPU - IMO 7433438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:NORSUL IPUAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7433438Hits:1,678
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Outbound Santos. Ex "DOCEVEGA".
Vessel Identification
Name:Norsul Ipu
IMO:7433438
Former name(s):
- Gran Parana (Until 1991 May)
- Docevega (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,588 tons
Summer DWT:38,801 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRAN PARANA
© Frafo
NORSUL IPU
© Edson de Lima Lucas
DOCEVEGA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!