ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORSUL SOBRAL - IMO 7433098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:NORSUL SOBRALAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433098Hits:573
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Inbound Santos, taken by Walter Freitag.

IMO Added 7343098
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Norsul
IMO:7433098
Former name(s):
- Norsul Sobral (Until 2010 Oct)
- Mercantil Teresopolis (Until 1990 Aug)
- Felicidade Ferraz (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,401 tons
Summer DWT:26,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERCANTIL TERESOPOLIS
© Malcolm Cranfield
NORSUL SOBRAL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
NORSUL SOBRAL
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 27, 2007 00:26 (8 years ago)
Port of registry: São Luis (Brasil)
IMO: 7433098
Call sign: PPMX
Ex-names: Felicidade Ferraz; Corina; Mercantil Teresopolis
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Cia. Comercio e Navegação - Estaleiro Maua (CCN) - Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro state (Brasil) in 1982
DWT: 26.500 tons
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!