ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC SEALAND - IMO 9051741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:BBC SEALANDAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9051741Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Sealand - 09/04/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Han De
IMO:9051741
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477743400
Callsign:VRGQ9
Former name(s):
- Victoria Scan (Until 2010 Mar 26)
- Oxl Victory (Until 2009 Mar)
- Bbc Sealand (Until 2007 Feb 12)
- Regine (Until 2001 Mar)
- Steinkirchen (Until 2001 Feb 09)
- Wiebke (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,782 tons
Summer DWT:8,115 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°54’0.24” N, 102°23’11.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 294° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Th Lcb
Arrival:26th Feb 2017
04:00:36 UTC
Last update:
22 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 26th, 04:00:36 UTCTh Lcb
2017 January 25th, 13:30:21 UTCMy Pgu
2017 January 13th, 12:00:46 UTCCn Sha
2016 December 7th, 01:00:31 UTCCjk China
2016 January 4th, 03:00:40 UTCZhangzhou
2015 December 1st, 08:00:16 UTCHai Phong
2015 November 29th, 11:00:42 UTCDa Nang
2015 October 22nd, 17:00:12 UTCEbga Singapore
2015 August 14th, 17:00:54 UTCChennai
2015 July 6th, 22:00:55 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
HAN DE
© specter
HAN DE
© Emmanuel.L
HAN DE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!