ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA RIO - IMO 9219379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:LIBRA RIOAdded:Jun 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9219379Hits:1,910
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Libra Rio - 21/07/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Polonia
IMO:9219379
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091486
Callsign:A8OI5
Former name(s):
- Libra Rio (Until 2012 Jun)
- Katharina (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,850 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°8’12.28” S, 46°19’55.41” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 106° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz->brssz
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
17:00:50 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 17:00:50 UTCBrssz->brssz
2018 July 18th, 14:00:23 UTCBrpng->brssz
2018 July 15th, 20:00:58 UTCCgpnr->britj
2018 July 4th, 11:00:17 UTCAolad->cgpnr
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:29 UTCZaplz->aolad
2018 June 18th, 13:00:39 UTCBrssz->zacpt
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:50 UTCBritj
2018 May 17th, 03:00:42 UTCAolad->cgpnr
2018 May 5th, 07:00:11 UTCZacpt->zadur
2018 March 16th, 06:00:07 UTCZacpt
More Of This Ship
POLONIA
© Victor Cadelina, Jr.
POLONIA
© nmj
POLONIA
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!