ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Buenos Aires - IMO 9165190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:Buenos AiresAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165190Hits:552
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Buenos Aires - 24/01/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:The Able
IMO:9165190
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356750000
Callsign:3EXS2
Former name(s):
- Giant Pescadores (Until 2014 May)
- Buenos Aires (Until 2008 Jul)
- Giant Pescadores (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,709 tons
Summer DWT:71,671 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THE ABLE
© Marcelo Vieira
THE ABLE
© Marcelo Vieira
Buenos Aires
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!