ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GARNET LADY - IMO 9015357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vinod [View profile]Title:GARNET LADYAdded:Jul 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9015357Hits:692
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Description:
47000 DWT Product Tanker built by Tsuneshi Shipyard.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sanmar Serenade
IMO:9015357
Flag:India
MMSI:419512000
Callsign:AUEZ
Former name(s):
- Garnet Lady (Until 2004 Jan)
- Garnet River (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,877 tons
Summer DWT:45,696 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANMAR SERENADE
© GORDON DALZELL
Sanmar Serenade
© Willem Oldenburg
Sanmar Serenade
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!