ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hebe - IMO 5145025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HebeAdded:Apr 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:5145025Hits:1,519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1962
EX.EBE-88 EX.HEBE-82 1990 FAMA SUN,93 MELIHA,95 MOONLIGHT I, 99 ROTONDO
Vessel Identification
Name:Kado
IMO:5145025
Former name(s):
- Moonlight I (Until 1999 Jan)
- Meliha (Until 1995 Sep)
- Hebe (Until 1990 Nov)
- Ebe (Until 1988)
- Hebe (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,796 tons
Summer DWT:3,654 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hebe
© tom400
FAMA SUN
© PWR
EBE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Hugo on Apr 01, 2008 11:25 (8 years ago)
What a great shot - I love the lighting!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!