ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pelranger - IMO 7725283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PelrangerAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7725283Hits:1,761
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Built: 1978 by Kagoshima Dockyard (yd no 122)
as "STRIDER ISIS"
Tons: 6266
Type: Container/RORO
80 FORUM NEW ZEALAND - 87 STRIDER ISIS - 96 PELRANGER - 02 RANGER
BU Alang 25.5.02
Vessel Identification
Name:Ranger
IMO:7725283
Former name(s):
- Pelranger (Until 2002)
- Strider Isis (Until 1996 Feb)
- Forum New Zealand (Until 1987)
- Strider Isis (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,462 tons
Summer DWT:6,945 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORUM NEW ZEALAND
© John Regan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!