ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOCEBRUMA - IMO 7526584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:DOCEBRUMAAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7526584Hits:825
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Inbound Santos. Taken by Walter Freitag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Epos
IMO:7526584
Former name(s):
- Grand Epos (Until 2007 Dec)
- Epos Breeze (Until 2007 Mar)
- Timios Stavros (Until 2005 Feb)
- Docebruma (Until 2001 Oct)
- Bruma (Until 1995)
- Docebruma (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,211 tons
Summer DWT:75,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOCEBRUMA
© Joerg Seyler
DOCEBRUMA
© Joerg Seyler
PIONEER EPOS
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!