ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOCEORION - IMO 8020769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:DOCEORIONAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8020769Hits:1,160
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Inbound Santos. Taken by Walter Freitag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Castillo De Guadalupe
IMO:8020769
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710034000
Callsign:PPWN
Former name(s):
- Doceorion (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulker
Gross tonnage:28,330 tons
Summer DWT:46,259 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASTILLO DE GUADALUPE
© GILMACACO
CASTILLO DE GUADALUPE
© António Camilo
CASTILLO DE GUADALUPE
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!