ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOCELIRIO - IMO 7526601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:DOCELIRIOAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7526601Hits:853
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Inbound Santos.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mei Hua
IMO:7526601
Former name(s):
- Swift Fortune (Until 2010 Jul)
- Capaz Duckling (Until 2003 Mar)
- Docelirio (Until 2002 Feb)
- Machado De Assis (Until 1995 May)
- Docelirio (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,512 tons
Summer DWT:71,240 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MACHADO DE ASSIS
© Joerg Seyler
MEI HUA
© husni nasution
MEI HUA
© husni nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Erik Azevedo on Jul 17, 2015 00:38 (1 year ago)
Rare photo when shes DOCELIRIO.
Thank you Carimar!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!