ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANTALLAR - IMO 5187097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HANTALLARAdded:Apr 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:5187097Hits:2,822
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish new looking very old coaster Hantallar, bt. 1906 (!), gt. 555, in the Bosphorus on 15.6.2008.
ex Kilyos
ex Cleopatra, 1935
ex Cleopatra III, 1919
ex Cleopatra, 1915
Vessel Identification
Name:Hantallar
IMO:5187097
Former name(s):
- Kilyos (Until 1994)
- Cleopatra (Until 1935)
- Kleopatra (Until 1935)
- Cleopatra (Until 1915)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:555 tons
Summer DWT:1,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1906
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hantallar
© Wil Weijsters
Hantallar
© Frank Behrends
Hantallar
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!