ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hellerau - IMO 6614334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HellerauAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6614334Hits:1,401
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7942348
Name of ship : HELLERAU
Gross tonnage : 5370
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Eastern Germany
1993 IVAN RYABOV
Vessel Identification
Name:Sibel
IMO:6614334
Former name(s):
- Saadoun (Until 2002 Nov)
- Sadoun (Until 1998 Mar)
- Abdul S (Until 1995)
- Hellerau (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,420 tons
Summer DWT:3,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABDUL S
© Mike Griffiths
Hellerau
© Delerue
Sibel
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
friendship on Apr 01, 2008 15:45 (8 years ago)
[b]correct[/b] 1992 sold as ABDUL S, than 1995 SAADOUN,today in service as SIBEL (IMO-# 6614334), [b]not the IVAN RYABOV[/b] !: regards friendship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!