ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RADIANCE - IMO 9074743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:RADIANCEAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9074743Hits:716
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Radiance arrived in Port of Santos
Date- 14/05/2005
Flag- Bergen(Norway)
Photo by- Guilherme

IMO Added 9074743
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Radiance
IMO:9074743
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257379000
Callsign:LACL6
Former name(s):
- Sanko Radiance (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RADIANCE
© Juan Carlos C.
RADIANCE
© Wanderley
RADIANCE
© Wanderley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 22, 2005 01:50 (11 years ago)
nice shot always wanted to see another from this fleet other the Lady Franklin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!