ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELEEN C - IMO 6622202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HELEEN CAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6622202Hits:1,289
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built:1967 by Clelands, Wallsend, as "Apricity"
for F.T. Everard and sons. 692grt.
82 HELEEN C. - 89 ERNEST T. - 89 ERNEST 1 - 91 SHAD I
Vessel Identification
Name:Shad 1
IMO:6622202
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422003400
Callsign:EPQR
Former name(s):
- Ernest I (Until 1991 Aug)
- Ernest T (Until 1989 Jul)
- Heleen C (Until 1989)
- Apricity (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:691 tons
Summer DWT:1,183 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Imam Khomeini
Class society:Asia Classification Society
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heleen C
© simonwp
HELEEN C
© PWR
APRICITY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,289 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!