ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORETTE MORAN - IMO 8990938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:LORETTE MORANAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8990938Hits:626
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Moran Towing 1984-built pusher LORETTE MORAN as shown at the Norfolk Coal docks on July5, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.

IMO added
JS
Vessel Identification
Name:Lorette
IMO:8990938
MMSI:367427630
Callsign:WDF2346
Former name(s):
- Lorrette (Until 2011 Mar)
- Lorette Moran (Until 2009 Oct)
- Tomahawk (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:141 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:4 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°18’26.71” N, 77°15’58.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Norfolk Va.
Arrival:29th Sep 2017
10:30:52 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 29th, 10:30:52 UTCNorfolk Va.
2017 August 11th, 05:00:07 UTCNorfolk Va.
2017 January 5th, 10:30:26 UTCNorfolk Va.
2016 December 2nd, 06:30:10 UTCNorfolk Va.
2016 October 13th, 05:30:43 UTCNorfolk Va.
2016 October 13th, 05:30:20 UTCNorfolk Va.
2016 October 13th, 05:30:09 UTCRichmond Va.
2016 March 13th, 04:30:52 UTCNorfolk Va.
2016 March 6th, 04:30:58 UTCRichmond Va.
2016 March 6th, 04:30:22 UTCSparrows Point Md
More Of This Ship
Lorette
© Steven Collingwood
Lorette
© Steven Collingwood
Lorette
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 22, 2005 01:46 (12 years ago)
interesting boat, nice pic
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!