ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHYLLIS MORAN - IMO 8990952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:PHYLLIS MORANAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8990952Hits:617
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
LORETTE MORAN's 1984-built sister PHYLLIS MORAN at the same dock at Norfolk on July 5, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.

IMO added
JS
Vessel Identification
Name:Jack Holland
IMO:8990952
MMSI:367442020
Callsign:WDF3615
Former name(s):
- Phyllis Moran (Until 2009 Dec)
- Papoose (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:141 tons
Length:22 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°46’39.91” N, 76°17’55.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 84°
Destination:
Location:Richmond
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 06:00:09 UTCRichmond
2018 August 20th, 18:00:47 UTCChesterfield
2018 August 18th, 09:30:04 UTCSeaford
2018 July 24th, 05:30:39 UTCChesapeake Va
2018 May 15th, 04:00:50 UTCRichmond
2018 May 8th, 05:00:48 UTCNorfolk Va
2018 April 12th, 09:00:39 UTCNorfolk Va
2017 May 18th, 03:00:52 UTCNorfolk Va
2017 April 18th, 03:00:19 UTCChesapeake Va
2017 January 25th, 03:00:28 UTCNorfolk Va
More Of This Ship
Jack Holland
© Steven Collingwood
Jack Holland
© Steven Collingwood
JACK HOLLAND
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 22, 2005 01:47 (13 years ago)
these two are both very impressive push tugs in design
Lanaud on Jul 22, 2005 00:58 (13 years ago)
Nice one Marc. A nice measure of push tug and tug look.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!