ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI MONFALCONE - IMO 9225251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:CIELO DI MONFALCONEAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9225251Hits:713
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Forward section of the "Cielo DI Monfalcone" called this vessel a conatiner ship, but I think she may be called a General cargo vessel as well, seen here at Montreal unloading containers July 21, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Yellowstone
IMO:9225251
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565042000
Callsign:9V2870
Former name(s):
- Cielo Di Monfalcone (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,839 tons
Summer DWT:37,420 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°41’51.6” N, 64°37’6.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 324° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Tortola__
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
12:30:13 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:21 UTCCaee Town .
2018 August 5th, 19:00:37 UTCShifting
2018 July 29th, 12:00:45 UTCHou ___cpt
2018 July 1st, 05:00:35 UTCHouston___
2018 June 29th, 06:00:31 UTCHou Anchor
2018 June 26th, 08:00:10 UTCPoa _ Hou
2018 June 24th, 10:00:00 UTCHou _ Poa
2018 June 15th, 18:00:14 UTCMsy _ Poa
2018 June 6th, 19:00:46 UTCHou To Sw Pass
2018 March 27th, 08:00:11 UTCWalvis Bay
More Of This Ship
YELLOWSTONE
© Vincent Thépaut
YELLOWSTONE
© Henrique Cayolla
YELLOWSTONE
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Jul 27, 2005 01:26 (13 years ago)
Now you know, :-) thanks for the comment.
Matt Ruscher on Jul 22, 2005 01:39 (13 years ago)
nice one kent, i wanted to know what this one looked like
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!