ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Life - IMO 8200876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:Sea LifeAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8200876Hits:663
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Life- 04/12/2004
Type/class-?????
Vessel Identification
Name:Balboa
IMO:8200876
Former name(s):
- Sea Life (Until 2009 Nov)
- Ocean Pacific I (Until 2003 Nov)
- Colombia I (Until 2002 Mar)
- Colombia (Until 1996 Aug)
- C.t.e.lucia (Until 1995 Mar)
- Almirante Jose Padilla (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,200 tons
Summer DWT:22,016 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALBOA
© lappino
ALMIRANTE JOSE PADILLA
© pieter melissen
COLOMBIA
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 09, 2009 23:42 (7 years ago)
Hi Guilherme
I moved photo to General Cargo Ships category and added Imo number
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!