ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hertraud - IMO 5149760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HertraudAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5149760Hits:1,150
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 5149760
Name of ship : HERTRAUD
Gross tonnage : 217
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1962
Flag : Germany
1988 GERLENE, 2008 SANDSHORN
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandshorn
IMO:5149760
MMSI:211223310
Callsign:DCNY
Former name(s):
- Gerlene (Until 2007 Oct)
- Hertraud (Until 1988 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:217 tons
Summer DWT:372 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gerlene
© Frits Olinga
Gerlene
© Frits Olinga
SANDSHÖRN
© Peter Henningsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 24, 2005 17:14 (11 years ago)
Nice shot, Captain. Amazing that her wake is almost swamping her.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!