ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Remundial - IMO 5038064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:RemundialAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:October 10, 1995IMO:5038064Hits:655
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
REMUNDIAL (HND / 1954 / 422 gt / IMO 5038064) at Lisboa, October 10th 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Remundial
IMO:5038064
Flag:Honduras
Callsign:HQLC2
Former name(s):
- Salvor Chief (Until 1993)
- Progresso 1 (Until 1985)
- Batman (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:422 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REMUNDIAL
© Joćo Quaresma
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mori Flapan on May 30, 2009 10:52 (7 years ago)
Nice photo. The Remundial was originally a steam tug called Batman that was built in Sydney, Australia in 1954 and operated on Port Phillip from 1954 to 1972. She was converted to diesel in 1954.

Regards
Mori
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!