Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIYO MARU - IMO 8313219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:walter rosenberger [View profile]Title:BIYO MARUAdded:Aug 09, 2006
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Vessel Identification
Name:Alhambra Carrier
Former name(s):
- Biyo (Until 1998 Sep)
- Biyo Maru (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,725 tons
Summer DWT:6,788 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!