ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Koro - IMO 7029421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KoroAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7029421Hits:1,371
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
Description:
Built:1970 by Gdanska Lenina, as KEDZIERZYN.
Tons: 3809, Type: Ore carrier
92 FINNSTONE - 00 KORO - 04 IRON CASTLE - 05 ABDUL RAHMAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Leen H
IMO:7029421
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671260000
Callsign:5VBN6
Former name(s):
- Abdul Rahman (Until 2012 May)
- Iron Castle (Until 2005 Oct)
- Koro (Until 2004 Mar)
- Finnstone (Until 2000 Feb)
- Kedzierzyn (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,923 tons
Summer DWT:5,735 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Dual class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iron Castle
© Sierras
KEDZIERZYN
© GORDON DALZELL
FINNSTONE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!