ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Holger Danske - IMO 5153400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Holger DanskeAdded:Dec 13, 2004
Captured:IMO:5153400Hits:1,417
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carib
IMO:5153400
Former name(s):
- Caribbean Serenade (Until 2001 Nov)
- Dolce Vita (Until 2000 Apr)
- Monte Carlo (Until 1998 Jun)
- Montecarlo (Until 1998)
- Friendship (Until 1996 Dec)
- Holger Danske (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,437 tons
Summer DWT:610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOLGER DANSKE
© Mikkel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Capt. Jan Melchers on Nov 18, 2016 09:20 (19 days ago)
Arrived Alang 31.12.2001 for Scrapping
RedJolly on Nov 17, 2016 00:15 (21 days ago)
do anybody know the coordinates where this ship sank?
Jens Heri on Aug 07, 2016 12:25 (4 months ago)
Holger Danske 1961 video clip - sea trials
https://tv.nrk.no/serie/filmavisen/FMAA61001074/09-03-1961#t=2m33s
Allan J. Kortsen on May 05, 2014 10:58 (2 years ago)
IMO: 5153400
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!