ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP LONDON - IMO 9152739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP LONDONAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152739Hits:595
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Contship London. IMO No. 9152739. Built 1997. Seen here in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandra Rickmers
IMO:9152739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016548
Callsign:ELVX4
Former name(s):
- Cp London (Until 2006 Mar 22)
- Contship London (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Alexandra Rickmers (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,781 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°18’9.72” N, 19°20’55.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 157° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 03:00:51 UTCKoper
2017 November 1st, 07:00:37 UTCAncona
2017 August 1st, 19:00:31 UTCVenice
2017 August 1st, 05:00:14 UTCTrieste
2017 April 30th, 06:00:00 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 25th, 02:30:03 UTCTrieste
2017 April 18th, 00:30:52 UTCAlexandria New Port
2017 April 12th, 14:30:10 UTCLimassol
2017 April 9th, 07:00:12 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 3rd, 06:00:59 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDRA RICKMERS
© Giwrgos Mertis
ALEXANDRA RICKMERS
© Giwrgos Mertis
ALEXANDRA RICKMERS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!