ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEARL RAY - IMO 7825435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:PEARL RAYAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7825435Hits:1,485
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Pearl Ray. IMO No. 7825435. Built 1980. Seen here in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pearl Ray
IMO:7825435
Former name(s):
- San Marcos (Until 2001 Jul)
- Oppama (Until 1991 Apr)
- Oppama Maru (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,376 tons
Summer DWT:14,837 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PEARL RAY
© Andreas Spörri
PEARL RAY
© Hannes van Rijn
PEARL RAY
© Phil Gilston
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!