Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Holmön - IMO 6823997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HolmönAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
now trading as: Abdul Rahman I (Syria/Tartous)
previous names: Ako, Holmön, Wiking West, Bosra
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Ayah
Former name(s):
- Abdul Rahman 1 (Until 2005 Mar)
- Bosra (Until 1997 Apr)
- Wiking West (Until 1994)
- Holmon (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,544 tons
Summer DWT:2,960 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© adenanthos
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!