Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR DERBY - IMO 7700714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:STAR DERBYAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Norwegian vessel leaving Flushing Roads near Flushing Lighthouse.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Derby
Former name(s):
- Star Carrier (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,104 tons
Summer DWT:43,700 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Derby
© Knut Helge Schistad
Star Derby
© Knut Helge Schistad
Star Derby
© Leigh MacKay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!