ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUPITER - IMO 8024894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:German Iluhin [View profile]Title:JUPITERAdded:Apr 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:8024894Hits:1,515
Location:Johor, Malaysia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Jupiter (ex. Tenyu Maru), built 1981,
Johor Port 12-12-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Tian Yun
IMO:8024894
Former name(s):
- Jupiter (Until 2009 Dec)
- Tenyu Maru (Until 1993 Dec)
- Yamasugi Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,911 tons
Summer DWT:6,436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
ozzy76 on Apr 15, 2013 15:21 (3 years ago)
Good that everyone was rescued.
Manuel Mohedano Torres on Apr 15, 2013 14:07 (3 years ago)
This ship sank yesterday off the coast of South Korea.
Its 17 crew members were rescued.

More info:
www.china.org.cn/world/2013-04/15/content_28542229.htm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!