ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERIKSON FROST - IMO 8804555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:walter rosenberger [View profile]Title:ERIKSON FROSTAdded:Aug 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8804555Hits:992
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
8804555
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Bodo
IMO:8804555
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311009500
Callsign:C6XH3
Former name(s):
- Frost (Until 2001 Nov)
- Wisida Frost (Until 2000 Aug)
- Erikson Frost (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,129 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°3’17.82” N, 14°36’36.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 136° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Dakhla
Arrival:29th Nov 2017
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 08:00:20 UTCDakhla
2017 November 26th, 10:00:24 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 21st, 16:00:19 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 19th, 10:00:43 UTCTuzla
2017 September 10th, 12:00:18 UTCLas Palmas,
2017 July 9th, 16:30:33 UTCPort Louis
2017 April 5th, 12:30:41 UTCPort Louis .
2017 January 10th, 09:00:38 UTCNouadhibou...
2016 December 8th, 10:00:56 UTCLagos Mindelo
2016 November 30th, 10:00:13 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Green Bodo
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Bodo
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Bodo
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jul 22, 2005 11:29 (12 years ago)
Clean-looking ship. Nice photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!