ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Candourity - IMO 7413971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CandourityAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7413971Hits:987
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7413971
Name of ship : CANDOURITY
Gross tonnage : 559
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1975
2004 MAKOUA EXPRESS, 07 ALEXANDRA EXPRESS
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandra Express
IMO:7413971
Former name(s):
- Makoua Express (Until 2007 Jan)
- Candourity (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:559 tons
Summer DWT:880 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Candourity
© simonwp
CANDOURITY
© PWR
CANDOURITY
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!