ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP SPIRIT - IMO 9153381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP SPIRITAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9153381Hits:848
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CONTSHIP SPIRIT (orig.built as MICHAELA S, uplifted 05-07-1997, deliv. 03-10-1997 )inbound Rostock-Port, IMO-No.9153381, From the builder,Volkswerft GmbH Stralsund come. Yard-No. 416.
Type VW 2500.

Foto 03-10-1997: Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Michaela S
IMO:9153381
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304061000
Callsign:V2GR8
Former name(s):
- Msc Cristobal (Until 2009 Apr 09)
- Maersk Nantes (Until 2007 Jul)
- Michaela S (Until 2004 Mar 16)
- Contship Spirit (Until 2003 Jun 09)
- Michaela S (Until 1997 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,976 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°59’56.88” N, 85°23’20.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.0kts, 269°
Destination:
Location:Bhavnagar India
Arrival:28th Oct 2016
00:45:49 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 28th, 00:45:49 UTCBhavnagar India
2015 June 17th, 00:00:56 UTCOpl
More Of This Ship
Michaela S
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC CRISTOBAL
© Cees Bustraan
MSC CRISTOBAL
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!