ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI SAN FRANCISCO - IMO 9153408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CIELO DI SAN FRANCISCOAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9153408Hits:2,033
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CIELO DI SAN FRANCISCO (orig. UTE OLTMANN) in the Port of Rostock, IMO-Nol. 9153408, built 1998 by Volkswerft Stralsund GmbH (Yard-No.421)


Foto: © 23-01-1999 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Ute Oltmann
IMO:9153408
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211288580
Callsign:DGZO
Former name(s):
- Cp Rangitoto (Until 2006 Mar 16)
- Contship Rangitoto (Until 2005 Oct)
- Cielo Di San Francisco (Until 2005 Apr 28)
- Ute Oltmann (Until 1999 Jan 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,359 tons
Summer DWT:33,964 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’22.39” N, 103°53’52.51” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Pebga
Arrival:9th Dec 2016
21:30:38 UTC
Last update:
2 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 9th, 21:30:38 UTCSin Pebga
2016 October 21st, 23:00:58 UTCLaem Chabang
2016 April 21st, 06:00:38 UTCJp Tyo
2016 April 8th, 10:00:50 UTCHong Kong
2016 April 8th, 10:00:12 UTCLaem Chabang
2016 April 4th, 09:20:09 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2016 April 3rd, 09:45:20 UTCJp Ngo W2
2016 April 2nd, 14:30:48 UTCJp Yok Xx 9hn
2016 April 1st, 06:45:58 UTCJp Tyo
2016 March 31st, 20:00:09 UTCTokyo
More Of This Ship
UTE OLTMANN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
UTE OLTMANN
© Geir Vinnes
UTE OLTMANN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!